Varsity Baseball 2014 Schedule
Date:                     Opponent:                           Location:                     Time:         
2/18                        Demopolis                            Home                        4:30pm
2/20                        Hillcrest(DH)                         Home                        4:30pm  
  
2/21-2/22                Demopolis Tournament
                               vs. Wetumpka   @ 12:00pm
                               vs. Thomasville @   3:00pm
2/27-2/28                Auburn Tournament  
2/27                         @ Central (Pheonix City)  @ 2:00pm
2/27                         @ Opelika vs. Wetumpka @ 7:00pm
2/28                         @ Buareguard @ 2:00pm  

3/1                         Madison Academy            Home                               3:00pm
3/1                         Gordo                              Home                               7:00pm 
3/4                                  County High(DH)                    Home                                          4:30pm
3/8                                  Chilton County                        Chilton County                         11:00am
3/8                                  Chelsea                                    Chilton County                           2:00pm
3/11                                Sipsey Valley(DH)                  Sipsey Valley                             4:30pm
3/13                                Sipsey Valley(DH)                  Home                                           4:30pm
3/15                                Walker County                         Winfield                                     12:30pm
3/15                                Lawrence County                    Winfield                                       3:00pm
3/18                                Fayette                                       Fayette                                        4:30pm
3/20                                Fayette(DH)                              Home                                           4:30pm
3/22                                Briarwood                                 Chilton County                         12:00pm
3/22                                Spain Park                                Chilton County                           2:00pm
3/29                                Thomasville                              Home                                           1:00pm
3/29                                Northridge                                 Home                                           5:00pm
4/1                                  Holt                                             Home                                           4:30pm
4/3                                  Holt(DH)                                     Holt                                              4:30pm
4/5                                  County High(DH)                      County High                               2:00pm
4/8                                  Northside                                   Home                                           4:30pm
4/10                                Northside(DH)                          Northside                                    4:30pm
4/12                                Briarwood                                  Hillcrest                                      1:30pm
4/12                                 Hillcrest                                     Hillcrest                                      4:00pm


Head Coach: Eric Dubose

Asst. Coaches: Tim Brown

Trainer: Kent Duncan

Athletic Director: Rob Cain

Headmaster: Dr. Dan Carden